Tuesday, October 20, 2009

RAPE!




I finished reading ‘Taming the Beast’ and gotta figure it out soon what topic and what an appropriate title for my paper. It tells you story about crazy and desperate love you can’t help wanting it, craving for it, crying if you can’t touch your lover’s body and have orgasm by his/her fingers (or your fingers moved by your lover’s own hands) and rather die instead of not being inside your lover’s genital in a week. Crap. Load of bullshits but I kept reading it till those whole 331 pages are done. In the end you lost people you love or people you should love like family, your best friends, your ex lovers, your job, college, your entire life for one psycho pedophile.
K, time to re-read, for second times now and trying to solve the puzzle, mark every page consist every little clue in theme, character analysis, point of view.
Yes Dita you gonna type loaded crap on your paper with theories about dangerous, illegal, immature, hungry-beast love. Okay, just pray it doen’t rape all of your bones. Lol
Shit, even reading that novel exhausted me. At least am not whimpering or patting or moaning or whatever Sarah and Carr had done. Just tired facing monitor with random font types.

Monday, October 12, 2009

Plucked Plunged Pinguin




Bashed and battered.
Sigh what should I write here my life's been so flat and don't have any interest in showing you off what's happening earlier but well... LAPPY!!!
Yes now I can manage all income and outcome and hell, schedule *as if it matters*, and SONG! Hell yeah songs!
Finally i can hear myself howling like a dumb ass wolf asking for more than 12-hour night.
Hmm yes I really wanted to show off my horibble raw song but well.. Am gonna find out how.
Make new mediafire account would be the way out but dang NO. Later maybe not now.

Friday, October 2, 2009

HEEELLLLLL YYYYEEEEAHHHHH!!!!





SOLO AND VIAVIA JOGJA!!
TODAY WAS GREATTT!!
I dunno how to put 'em into words but I meet friends from IACS: Lezzette, Fatay, Arif, Suzie, Elmir, Endang, Mariko, Amanda, Trista, Rene!!,John G yeyeyey!!!

Oh I walked holy yeh I WALKED. From hmm.. Balapan to Griya Sahid watever I didnt'really pay attention to the hotel's name and stunning BATIK from Danar Hadi.

Oh pokoknya aku senang sekali hari ini I really dunno how to put this into words but hopefully pictures speak and yes we, people, often makes conversation without words *like what? Lol

Hhahaha but I don't think I'll upload the pics now hahaha.
Sorry :D